Surfing England

MENUMENU

TEAM ENGLAND

The below named surfers are the selected as part of the Surfing England Elite Programmes. With an exciting international competitive schedule set for 2018 and beyond, Surfing England detail the squads associated with any planned team representation in the Junior and Open shortboard discipline. Volunteer staff selected to support the programmes are also listed.

English Open Squad

Men’s Squad

  • Luke Dillon
  • Reubyn Ash
  • Jayce Robinson
  • Joss Ash
  • Arran Strong
  • Jobe Harris
  • Will Bailey
  • Tom Butler
  • Liam Turner
  • Miles Lee-Hargreaves
  • Liam Murray-Strout
  • Spencer Bridges
  • Gordon Fontaine
  • Harry De Roth

Women’s Squad

  • Peony Knight
  • Ellie Turner
  • Lucy Campbell
  • Emily Currie
  • Ellen Harding
  • Teal Hogg
  • Tilly Theobald
  • Tassy Swallow

English Junior Squad

U14 Boys Squad

  • Sam Hearn
  • Bertie Norman
  • Kieron Smith
  • Thomas Reeves

U16 Boys Squad

  • Max Hudson
  • Noah Capps
  • Will Masterman
  • Stanley Norman
  • Woody New
  • Huck New
  • Alex Townsend (Qualified for U14’s also)

U16 Girls Squad

  • Bonita Whitelock
  • Tegan Blackford
  • Francesca Sayer
  • Maddie Cawood
  • Alys Barton

U18 Boys Squad

  • Eno James
  • Kit Innes
  • Fyn lee Miller
  • Gabe Ley
  • Seth Morris
  • Barnaby Cox
  • Frankie Bamford
  • George Carpenter
  • Sonny Perrussel

U18 Girls Squad

  • Mischa Maguire
  • Amy Dyer
  • Lily Pierce
  • Lily Mandeville
  • Sarah Ingram
  • Ellie Turner

U18 Boys Longboard (ESF Euro Juniors only)

  • Jordan Zevas
  • Lloyd Stein
  • Barnaby Innes

Bodyboard TBC … (ESF Euro Juniors only)

Team England: OPEN management team.

Head Coach: Dave Renaud

Manager: Robert “Minnow” Green

Fitness & Health: Richie Inskip

Strength & Conditioning Performance lead: Jack Birch

General Support: Richard Newbould, Kerry Powell & Calli Wray-McCann

Contact: team@surfingengland.org

Team England: JUNIOR management team.

Head Coach: Damon Beveridge

Manager: Chris Brown

Support Coach: Miles Lee-Hargreaves

Strength & Conditioning Lead: Beau Bromham

Support Fitness & Health team: Jamie Wride

General Support: Celine Townsend

Judging Support: Liam Dennis Green

Team England: ADAPTIVE Management team.

Manager: Andy Joyce

CoachMatt Harwood

General Support: Calli-Wray McCann

Contact: adaptiveteam@surfingengland.org

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On Twitter